Skip to page body Switch to mobile view Home About Us I Want To... Departments Government Residents Businesses Visitors

P-A - Fairfax Pool Express Route A

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Pool Bus
Tuesdays & Thursdays – June 9,2016 through August 30,2016

 

Route A

Leaves Pool

 

12:35 PM

2:35 PM

4:35 PM

6:35 PM

Longfellow School (on Balcom)

 

12:48 PM

2:48 PM

4:48 PM

6:48 PM

Dewey & Division

 

12:52 PM

2:52 PM

4:52 PM

6:52 PM

Madison & Forest

10:54 AM

12:54 PM

2:54 PM

4:54 PM

6:54 PM

3rd & Walnut (at Kessler Playground)

10:56 AM

12:56 PM

2:56 PM

4:56 PM

 

Roosevelt Playground (on Folsom)

10:59 AM

12:59 PM

2:59 PM

4:59 PM

 

11th Street & Vine

11:03 AM

1:03 PM

3:03 PM

5:03 PM

 

DeLong Middle School (on Vine)

11:05 AM

1:05 PM

3:05 PM

5:05 PM

 

Newell Playground (on 1st Reserve)

11:10 AM

1:10 PM

3:10 PM

5:10 PM

 

Stein Blvd & Hamilton

11:16 AM

1:16 PM

3:16 PM

5:16 PM

 

Manz School (Fillmore & Eisenhower)

11:20 AM

1:20 PM

3:20 PM

5:20 PM

 

Skeels & Fairfax

11:25 AM

1:25 PM

3:25 PM

5:25 PM

 

Arrive at Pool

11:30 AM

1:30 PM

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

 


Pick Up Points

Longfellow School Pick up at first door of school on Balcom Street
Hobart Playground Pick up at Forest Street & Madison Street
Roosevelt Playground Pick up at playground on Folsom Street
Cameron Playground Pick up on 11th Street, across from Playground
Lakeshore School Pick up on corner of 7th and Hudson Street
Newell Playground Pick up on First Reserve, by Playground Shelter
Soccer Park Pick up on Hamilton Avenue, near parking lot entrance