Fairfax Pool Routes

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

THE 2019 SEASON HAS ENDED. SEE YOU IN 2020! 

 

Pool Bus Tuesdays & Thursdays – June 6, 2019 through August 29, 2019 (No buses on July 4th)

Track This Bus in Real Time

In partnership with Eau Claire Parks & Recreation, the City bus will transport children and parents to the Fairfax Park Municipal Swimming Pool for free.  All visitors pay the general admission fee or use their season pass to enter the pool.

Route A

Pool Route A Map

LOCATIONS                                                                                PICKUP TIMES                                                 

FAIRFAX Pool

 

12:35 PM

2:35 PM

4:35 PM

6:35 PM

Longfellow School (on Balcom)

 

12:54 PM

2:54 PM

4:54 PM

6:54 PM

Corner of Dewey & Division

 

12:56 PM

2:56 PM

4:56 PM

6:56 PM

Corner of Madison & Forest

10:58 AM 12:58 PM 2:58 PM 4:58 PM 6:58 PM

Boys & Girls Club (on Central)

11:00 AM 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 5:00 PM 7:00 PM

Kessler Playground (1st & walnut)

11:03 AM

1:03 PM

3:03 PM

5:03 PM

 

Roosevelt Playground (on Folsom) 

11:07 AM

1:07 PM

3:07 PM

5:07 PM

 

Delong Middle School (on Vine)

11:11 AM

1:11 PM

3:11 PM

5:11 PM

 

Newell Playground (by shelter)

11:15 AM

1:15 PM

3:15 PM

5:15 PM

 

Soccer Park

11:20 AM

1:20 PM

3:20 PM

5:20 PM

 

FAIRFAX Pool

11:30 AM

1:30 PM

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

 

Pool Opens at 12PM 

 Route B

 LOCATIONS                                                                                          PICKUP TIMES                                     

FAIRFAX Pool

11:40 AM

1:40 PM

3:40 PM

5:40 PM

Zephyr Hill & Conrad

11:52 AM

1:52 PM

3:52 PM

5:52 PM

Locust Lane School

11:56 AM

1:56 PM

3:56 PM

5:56 PM

Corner of Melby and Robin Road

12:01 PM

2:01 PM

4:01 PM

6:01 PM

Sam Davey School

12:05 PM

2:05 PM

4:05 PM

6:05 PM

Corner of Margaret and Woodland

12:11 PM

2:11 PM

4:11 PM

6:11 PM

Corner of Keith and Fenwick

12:14 PM

2:14 PM

4:14 PM

6:14 PM

Corner of Margaret and Valmont

12:17 PM

2:17 PM

4:17 PM

6:17 PM

FAIRFAX Pool

12:25 PM

2:25 PM

4:25 PM

6:25 PM

 

Pick-Up Point Clarifications

Longfellow School Pick up at first door of school on Balcom Street
Roosevelt Playground Pick up at playground on Folsom Street
Delong Middle School Pick up on Vine Street by the Delong Driveway
Newell Playground Pick up on First Reserve, by Playground Shelter
Soccer Park Pick up on Hamilton Avenue, near parking lot entrance
Sam Davey School Pick up on Starr Ave, near entrance to parking lot